Alumni

Leadership Fredericksburg - Class of 2019

  • Katie Bailey, Stafford County
  • Cody Blankenship, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Debbie Bruehs, Atlantic Builders
  • Sarah Chiles, Fredericksburg SPCA
  • Susan Coleman, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Randy Comer, The Thrasher Group
  • Sarah Degen, Sesco-DSS
  • Davy Fearon, Jr., Rappahannock Area Community Services Board
  • Lucas Flatter, Flatter, Inc.
  • Jennifer Freeland, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Carl Fuller, WestCreek Financial
  • Eugene Hamrick, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Marsha Harris, CTI Real Estate
  • Jewels Jarrell, Jarrell Properties, Inc.
  • Michelle Jones, Matern Staffing, Inc.
  • Ashley Katsourakis, Courtyard by Marriott, Downtown Fredericksburg
  • Lynne Keenan, VDOT
  • Cassie Kimberlin, Greater Fredericksburg Habitat for Humanity
  • Katie Leimbach, Cask, LLC
  • Kimberly Leone, The Gemini 3 Group
  • JoAnn Lohr, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Sarah Maguire, MCCS Quantico
  • Shawn McGill, Lifepoint Church
  • Linda Millsaps, George Washington Regional Commission
  • JoAnn Murchison, Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc.
  • Jason Rachanow, SimVentions, Inc.
  • Matthew Rothe, The Way Church
  • Jayson Silvera, DDR Courier
  • Don Smith, NSWC Federal Credit Union
  • Amy Woodruff, Atlantic Union Bank
  • Kimberly Young, University of Mary Washington

Leadership Fredericksburg 2018 Fellows

  • Joyce Bodoh, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Mary Windsor Cline, Braehead Manor
  • Weiner Crumbly, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Veronica Curry, Germanna Community College
  • Caitlin Daly, Fredericksburg SPCA  
  • Zachary Daniel, Brain Injury Services
  • Jennings Dawson, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Jerah DiCola, Atlantic Builders
  • Angela Freeman, City of Fredericksburg, Dept. of Economic Development & Tourism
  • Ryan Gandy, King George County
  • Michael Gregory, LifePoint Church
  • Natalie Jones, CTI Real Estate
  • James King, The Land of Promise Church
  • Brian Lawson, CBAIA & Associates
  • Stephanie Lyles, NSWC Federal Credit Union
  • Olin McClain, Pathways
  • Thomas McGowan, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Maria Moore, Fredericksburg Area Builders Association
  • Darlene Mullins, Union Bank & Trust
  • Jason Pauley, Stafford County
  • Philip Pierce, University of Mary Washington
  • Felicia Schaeffer, Quarles Petroleum
  • Sally Shea, The Title Professionals  
  • Angie Sullivan, Empowerhouse
  • Samantha Thomason, Central Rappahannock Regional Library
  • Ryan VanderWijst, SimVentions
  • Michelle WagamanRappahannock Area Community Services Board
  • Teresa West, Matern Staffing, Inc.

 

Leadership Fredericksburg 2017 Fellows

  • Rod Aweina, Flatter & Associates
  • Chris Barker, PermaTreat Pest Control
  • Stephanie Beamer, Stafford County
  • Justin Box, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Denise Carpenter, Pathways Human Services
  • Nicole Cole, Nicole Cole Financial Services Group, LLC
  • Aaron Dobynes, Shiloh Baptist Church Old Site
  • Devin Fedor, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Taunya Gardner, Atlantic Builders
  • Matt Giese, Dependable Global Solutions, Inc.
  • Eric Healey, Rainbow International Restoration
  • Michelle Hedrich, Rappahannock Big Brothers Big Sisters
  • Charlotte Horne, Rappahannock Insurance Services
  • Robin Hughart, DLR Contracting
  • Martha Hutzel, Central Rappahannock Regional Library
  • Nathaniel Hvizdos, Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Jason Koch, Hilldrup Moving and Storage
  • Cheri Maea, Germanna Community College
  • Jake Marshall, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Lisa Marvashti, University of Mary Washington
  • Kim  McClellan, Fredericksburg Area Association of Realtors
  • Wesley Melson, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Brooke Miller, Long & Foster Realtors
  • Jeremy Pickwell, Lifepoint Church
  • Erin Rogalla, Quarles Petroleum
  • Jason Satterwhite, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Sonia Thomas, Union Bank & Trust
  • Troy Thompson, CTI Real Estate
  • John Wood, Spotsylvania County
  • T.J. Walding, Walding & Associates

Leadership Fredericksburg 2016 Fellows

  • Kyle Allwine, University of Mary Washington
  • Charles Baxter, Baxter & Co.
  • Kevin Breen, Coldwell Banker Elite
  • Cullen Brown, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Jennifer Childs, Courtyard by Marriott Historic District
  • Richard Collawn, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Rene Daniels, Spotsylvania County Public Schools
  • Kevin Dillard, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Justin Farris, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Alexandria Flatter, Flatter & Associates
  • Jim Ford, The Popcorn Bag
  • Courtney Fox, National University
  • Carolyn Irwin, PB Mares
  • Linda Knecht, Union Bank & Trust
  • Donna Morris, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Meghan Murphy, Rappaport Co.
  • Chris Reynolds, Atlantic Builders
  • Michelle Ridall, Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Sheila Roberson, Roberson’s Music
  • Deshawn Robinson-Chew, She-E-O, LLC
  • Janine Sewell
  • Quintin Sullivan, Stafford Schools
  • Joe Wickens, Rappahannock Area Community Service Board
  • Julie Williams-Daves, Stafford County Government
  • Bill Yascko, Mary Washington Healthcare

Leadership Fredericksburg 2015 Fellows

  • Dwayne Baptist, Dwayne Baptist & Associates
  • Andrea Cordray, University of Mary Washington
  • Justin Cruise, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Keith Dodd, DLR Contracting
  • Karen Drilling, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Melanie Edwards, Atlantic Builders
  • Rita Girard, City of Fredericksburg
  • Dave Grose,  Marine Corps Base Quantico
  • Dave Guzman, C&F Bank
  • Alison Hieber, Germanna Community College
  • Andrea Hornung, Stafford County
  • Nikki James, Union First Market Bank
  • Selena Kairys, Vickers & Nolan Enterprises
  • Kyle Kneeland,  Cushman & Wakefield Thalhimer
  • Lori Knowles, Stafford County 
  • Erica Link, Flatter & Associates
  • Debra Marinari, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Laura McKinnon, Community Bank of the Chesapeake
  • Suzie Medina, Fredericksburg Christian School
  • Greg Mellors, Wells Fargo
  • Ann Myers, Rappahannock United Way
  • Frank Rhoades, Quarles Petroleum
  • James Roberson, Roberson's Music
  • Kathy Sandor, University of Mary Washington
  • Dave Schiller, Schiller Enterprises
  • Amanda Sumiel, King George County
  • Michael Taggert, Plumb Magic, LLC

Leadership Fredericksburg 2014 Fellows

  • Linda Alsop, The Free Lance-Star Publishing Co.
  • Barb Bacon, Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Katrina Bovone, Providence Service Corporation
  • Tasha Browne, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Nichole Cox, Stafford County
  • Jessica Dederer, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Joe DiStefano, Cardinal Bank
  • Denise Guest, Germanna Community College
  • Pam Hicks, Fidelity Bank Mortgage
  • Jeh Hicks, Jarrell, Hicks & Waldman
  • Mark Howard, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Steve Hubble, Stafford County
  • Joey King, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Karen Koudelka, Virginia Home Care Partners
  • Janet Krebs, Quarles
  • Kim Lewis, Basic Commerce & Industries
  • Alex Mabin, MABU
  • Randy McNulty, DLR Contracting
  • Derrick Mestler, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Brian Morgan, Flatter & Associates
  • Wanda Parrish, Spotsylvania County
  • Rachael Poor, Friends of the Rappahannock
  • Lynne Riggleman, Union First Market Bank
  • Tom Schoedel, Atlantic Builders
  • Carolyn Schoonover, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Randy Sparks, Kaufman & Canoles, P.C.
  • Charles Tate, University of Mary Washington
  • Lori Yelverton, Micah Ministries

Leadership Fredericksburg 2013 Fellows

  • Paola Benavente, Courtyard by Marriott Historic District Fredericksburg
  • Lisa Biever, The Community Foundation of the Rappahannock River Region
  • Chris Cannon, Hilldrup Companies
  • Dave Capaz, Stafford County Government
  • Jeff Covino, Flatter & Associates
  • Rob Dodd, DLR Contracting
  • Christina Eggenberger, University of Mary Washington
  • April Eldridge, Atlantic Builders, Ltd.
  • Ashland Evans, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Bill Freehling, The Free Lance-Star Publishing Co.
  • Quincey Garcia, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Kambia Gordon, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Jason Hair, Drs. Smart, Mitchell, & Tsai
  • Brenda Hisghman, SunTrust Bank
  • Stacy Horne, AllState
  • Adam Janney, Adamson Homes
  • Dolores Lecky, Cushman & Wakefield I Thalhimer
  • Elise Madison, Family Preservation Services
  • Melinda May, Hazel Land Companies, Inc.
  • Solomon McClintock, Union First Market Bank
  • Julie Rettinger, Rappahannock Goodwill Industries, Inc.
  • Dan Santillo, Quarles Petroleum
  • Kris Sieber, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Linwood Thomas, Fredericksburg Regional Alliance
  • Michelle Caldwell Thompson, CTI Real Estate
  • Barry Waldman, Jarrell, Hicks & Waldman, PC.
  • Dan Wildman, LifeCare Medical Transports
  • Angela Williams-Tasky, iManufacturing, LLC

Leadership Fredericksburg 2012 Fellows

  • Samantha Barlow, Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Lou Barnett, Central Virginia Housing Coalition
  • John Brining, Providence Service Corporation
  • Gene Brown, Atlantic Builders
  • Carolyn Bynum, Germanna Community College
  • Roger Carroll, Hilldrup Companies
  • Jeff Davis, PNC Bank
  • Heidi DiEugenio, Fredericksburg Parent & Family Magazine
  • Alan Edwards, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • J.R. Flatter, Flatter & Associates
  • Sebastian Haines, Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Ken Hendershott, Donley’s LLC
  • Kathy Hoffman, Mary Kay Cosmetics
  • Andy Kerr, SunTrust Bank
  • Carl Lawson, CBAIA
  • Ann Lewis, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
  • Jennifer Mena, Courtyard by Marriott Historic District Fredericksburg
  • Chris Muldrow, The Free Lance-Star Publishing Co.
  • Amy Peregoy, City of Fredericksburg
  • Wayne Perry, Rappahannock Emergency Medical Services Council
  • Charles Scercy, Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Brenda Schulte, Stafford County Government
  • Jamie Scully, Thalhimer
  • Kimberly Seacrist, Union First Market Bank
  • Leigh Synder, Virginia Partners Bank
  • Courtney Thomas, University of Mary Washington
  • Nicole Thompson, King George County Economic Development
  • Lisa Wescoat, NSWC Federal Credit Union

Leadership Fredericksburg 2011 Fellows

  • Beth Williams-Hilldrup Companies
  • Rob Adams – Stafford County Public Schools
  • Brandon Bailey – Union First Market Bank
  • Mike Bielinski – M&T Bank
  • Sara Branner –Spotsylvania County Public Schools
  • Michael Colangelo – Johnson Realty Advisors
  • Terry Cunningham –Spotsylvania Regional Medical Center
  • Eric Fletcher – Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Russell James – Germanna Community College
  • Tony Kala – Courtyard by Marriott Historic District Fredericksburg
  • Ellen Killough – Fredericksburg Area Museum & Cultural Center
  • Amy Lamb – Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Jennifer LaRock– Stevenson Ridge
  • Dermaine Lewis – Wachovia Bank, a Wells Fargo Company
  • Matthew Mitchell – Virginia Commerce Bank
  • Allyson Moerman – University of Mary Washington
  • Mary Parnell – UMW Small Business Development Center
  • Krystal Sams – PBGH, LLP
  • Mike Smith – Stafford County Government
  • Terria Spencer –Union First Market Bank
  • Win Stevens – Germanna Community College
  • Eric Stohr – Basic Commerce & Industries Inc.
  • Amy Thamvanthongkham – SunTrust Bank
  • Leigh Ann Van Doren – Fredericksburg Parent & Family Magazine
  • Sarah Walsh – Rappahannock United Way
  • Kara Ward – Vanderpool, Frostick, & Nishanian
  • Beth Williams – Hilldrup Companies
  • Whit Yelverton – Mary Washington Healthcare

Leadership Fredericksburg 2010 Fellows

 

  • Margaret Hardy– Sands Anderson
  • Steven Baker – Union First Market Bank
  • Julie Bayless - Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Mike Blake - Welford Engineering Associates, Inc.
  • Lisa Boatwright - Stafford County Public Schools
  • Shanna Boutchyard– Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Kathy Burant – Stafford County Public Schools
  • Greg Calvert– Kloke Mayflower
  • Mike Catell– Germanna Community College
  • Leah Cox– University of Mary Washington
  • Dana Forster –Kaiser Permanente
  • Debe Fults – Disability Resource Center
  • Ann Marie Gebauer – GEICO
  • Ben Keddie – Virginia Properties, Inc.
  • Donna Krauss – Stafford County Government
  • Rebecca Kurylo –Friends of the Rappahannock
  • John Ramirez, III –SunTrust Bank
  • Kim Herlong Reasonover – Herlong & Associates
  • Vanessa Russell – LMR Media, LLC
  • Mark Schwartz - Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Jamie Smith – The Salvation Army
  • Patrick Stewart – Mary Washington Healthcare
  • Deirdre White – DPW Training & Associates, LLC
  • Troy Wolfrey – PermaTreat Inc.
  • Yanyan Yong – Germanna Community College

Class of 2009 Fellows

  • Michael C. Fidgeon - Providence Service Corporation
  • Sylvia K. Allen - Penn-Mar Complete Floor Service
  • Kathy Anderson -Rappahannock Council on Domestic Violence
  • Rachel Ball - GEICO
  • Meghann C. Cotter -Micah Ecumenical Ministries, Inc.
  • Albert Darlington - Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Noland Donahoe - Sullivan, Donahoe & Ingalls
  • Joel Griffin – Dependable Global Solutions (DGS)
  • Rose Heyward -CVS Caremark Distribution Center
  • G. Scott Horan -Stafford County Public Schools
  • Dana S. Kierstead, Jr. - GLMG, Inc. General Contractors
  • Susan E. Knick - University of Mary Washington
  • Joey P. Lambert - Union Bank & Trust
  • Amanda Pittman -Miller Foley Group
  • Jonathan S. Riley - Silver Companies
  • George W. Roth - Hilldrup Moving & Storage
  • Cheryl Springhorn -MediCorp Health System
  • Marilyn D. Stevens - S.E.R.V.E.
  • Brandon Thalman - COX Business
  • Angela Tsai - S.C. Smart & W.M. Powell, Optometrists
  • Jeanne L. Wesley - Germanna Community College
  • Ann Woolford - Germanna Community College

Inaugural Class Fellows 2008 Fellows

  • Jeanne E. Burkett - University of Mary Washington
  • Mary Garber - Fredericksburg Regional Chamber of Commerce
  • Linda S. Rivera - Hilldrup Moving & Storage
  • Amy Adome, MD - MediCorp Health System
  • Megan Bergen -Rappahannock Goodwill Industries
  • Jennifer Boyd - MediCorp Health System
  • Carolina Camargo - American Red Cross
  • Valerie S. Cottongim - Stafford County Public Schools
  • Brian Cunningham - GVA Advantis
  • Tiffany Day - A Sound Strategy, Inc.
  • Janel S. Donohue - Rappahannock United Way
  • Rita F. Dunston - Germanna Community College
  • Bill C. Fiege -Germanna Community College
  • Jamie Grebosky, MD - MediCorp Health System
  • Susan N. Hartsook - Union Bank & Trust
  • David W. Martino - Burgess & Niple
  • William J. McAvinney, III -McAvinney & Associates
  • Donna G. Mejia -University of Mary Washington
  • Nicholas A. Perrine - PBGH, LLP.
  • Amanda Talbert- GEICO
  • Michael P. Ward - City of Fredericksburg
  • Michael W. West - Employment Resources Inc.
  • Richard A. Yost - Fredericksburg Christian Schools