Elected Officials

Federal Elected Officials for Our Region

Senate:

U.S. Sen. Mark R. Warner 
(202) 224-2023
www.warner.senate.gov

U.S. Sen. Tim Kaine
(202) 224-4024
www.kaine.senate.gov

House of Representatives:

U.S. Rep. Rob Wittman – 1st District
(202) 225-4261
www.wittman.house.gov

U.S. Rep. Abigail Spanberger – 7th District
(202) 225-2815
www.spanberger.house.gov

State Elected Officials for Our Region

Governor:

Virginia Governor Glenn Youngkin
(804) 786-2211
www.governor.virginia.gov

Virginia General Assembly Members:

Sen. Ryan T. McDougle, R-District 4
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
Room No: E501
Senate of Virginia
P.O. Box 396
Richmond, VA 23218
Phone: (804) 698-7504

District Office:
P.O. Box 187
Mechanicsville, VA 23111
Phone: (804) 730-1026

Sen. Bryce Reeves, R-District 17
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
Room No: E521
Senate of Virginia
P.O. Box 396
Richmond, VA 23218
Phone: (804) 698-7517

District Office:
P.O. Box 7021
Fredericksburg, VA 22404
Phone: (540) 645-8440

Sen. Jill Holtzman Vogel, R-District 27
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
Room No: E612
Senate of Virginia
P.O. Box 396
Richmond VA 23218
Phone: (804) 698-7527

District Office:
332 West Lee Highway, PMB 312
Warrenton, VA 20186
Phone: (540) 662-4551

Sen. Richard H. Stuart, R-District 28
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
Room No: E611
Senate of Virginia
P.O. Box 396
Richmond, VA 23218
Phone: (804) 698-7528

District Office:
P.O. Box 1146
Montross, VA 22520
Phone: (804) 493-8892

Sen. Scott Surovell, D-District 36
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
Room No: E617
Senate of Virginia
P.O. Box 396
Richmond, VA 23218
Phone: (804) 698-7536

District Office:
P.O. Box 289
Mount Vernon, VA 22121
Phone: (571) 249-4484

Virginia House of Delegates:

Del. Candi Mundon King, D-District 2
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
W226
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1002

District Office:
P.O. Box 524
Dumfries, VA 22026

Del. Phillip A. Scott, R-District 88
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
E422
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1088

District Office:
2215 Plank Road, #287
Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Office: (540) 360-3789

Del. Robert D. Orrock, R-District 54
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
E309
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1054

District Office:
P.O. Box 458
Thornburg, VA 22565
Phone: (540) 891-1322

Del. Hyland F. “Buddy” Fowler, R-District 55
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
E211
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804)-227-3177

District Office:
116 North Railroad Ave.
Suite 13
Ashland, VA 23005
Phone: (804) 305-8867

Del. John J. McGuire, III, R-District 56
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
E213
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1056

District Office:
11357 Nuckols Road #156
Glen Allen, VA 23059
Office: (804) 389-8601

Del. Tara A. Durant, R-District 28
[email protected]

Session Office: 
Pocahontas Building
E310
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1028

District Office:
P.O. Box 5055
Fredericksburg, VA 22403
Phone: (804) 698-1028

Del. Margaret Ransone, R-District 99
[email protected]

Session Office:
Pocahontas Building
E412
900 E. Main St,
Richmond, Virginia 23219
Office: (804) 698-1099

District Office:
P.O. Box 358
Kinsale, VA 22488
Phone: (804) 472-4181

section-icon

Wondering which districts you fall under?

A map of Virginia’s Congressional, State Senate, and House of Delegates districts can be found by using the Who’s My Legislator tool.

Local Officials

Fredericksburg City Council:

Mary Katherine Greenlaw, Mayor
(540) 372-1022
[email protected]

Jason Graham, Ward 1 
(540) 418-0369
[email protected]

Jonathan A. Gerlach, Ward 2 
(540) 360-6774

Timothy P. Duffy, Ph.D., Ward 3 
(571) 402-9485
[email protected]

Charlie L. Frye, Jr., Vice-Mayor, Ward 4 
(540) 374-1612
[email protected]

Kerry P. Devine, At-Large 
(540) 371-7872
[email protected]

Matthew J. Kelly, At- Large
(540) 455-7122
[email protected]

Information about meetings, agendas, and minutes can be found here:

Stafford County Board of Supervisors:

Crystal Vanuch, Rock Hill District, Chairman
(540) 361-0905
[email protected]

Pamela Yeung, Garrisonville District, Vice Chairman
[email protected]

Tinesha Allen, Griffis-Widewater District
540-940-5099
[email protected]

Meg Bohmke, Falmouth District
(540) 373-2485
[email protected]

Tom Coen, George Washington District
(540) 368-4924
[email protected]

Monica Gary, Aquia District
[email protected]

Darrel E. English, Hartwood District
[email protected]

Information about meetings, agendas, and minutes can be found here:

Spotsylvania County Board of Supervisors:

Timothy J. McLaughlin, Chancellor District, Chairman 
(540) 850-9092
[email protected]

David Ross, Courtland District, Vice Chairman
(571) 594-0814
[email protected]

Dr. Deborah Frazier, Salem District
(540) 755-1948
[email protected]

Kevin W. Marshall, Berkeley District, 
(540) 755-6087
[email protected]

 

Jacob Lane, Livingston District
(571) 594-0814
[email protected]

Lori Hayes, Lee Hill District
[email protected]

Chris Yakabouski, Battlefield District
(540) 424-1440
[email protected]

Information about meetings, agendas, and minutes can be found here:

Caroline County Board of Supervisors:

Reginald L. Underwood, Reedy Church District, Chairman
(804) 572-0636
[email protected]

Jefferey S. Black, Western Caroline District, Vice-Chairman
(540) 424-0264
[email protected]

Jeffery M. Sili, Bowling Green District
(804) 633-9084
[email protected]

Floyd W. Thomas, Mattaponi District
(804) 572-1593
[email protected]

Clayton T. Forehand, Madison District
(804) 314-3214
[email protected]

Nancy Long, Port Royal District 
(540) 621-9277
[email protected]

Information about meetings, agendas, and minutes can be found here:

King George County Board of Supervisors:

Ann C. Cupka, At Large, Chairman
[email protected]

Jeffrey Stonehill, Dahlgren District, Vice-Chairman
[email protected]

Cathy Binder, Shiloh District
[email protected]

TC Collins, James Monroe District
[email protected]

Richard Granger, James Madison District
[email protected]

Information about meetings, agendas, and minutes can be found here:

The Media Partners Ad
Loading...